"Connecting People to Christ"

Staff Council Elders

Please click on the staff person's name to find out more information about them or to contact them.

Ministry Staff Members

Pastor Kyle Backhaus, Senior Pastor Pastor Tom Gudmundson, Associate Pastor
Jeff Diener, Director of Children's & Family Ministry

Nicole Dollevoet, Director of Youth & Family Ministry

 

 

Office Ministry Staff Members

Stefanie Trakel, Director of Church Administration Karri Brandt, Office & Membership Assistant
Vicky Bramstedt, Director of Communications

Kelly Pfeifer, Treasurer's Assistant

 

Worship Ministry Staff Members

Thomas Walkenhorst, Director of Worship Ministry

Mary Ann Fibiger, Organist & Bell Choir Director

 

 

Early Childhood Center Ministry Staff Members

Christina Zeuner, Early Childhood Center Director and Head Teacher Tanya Kittelson, Early Childhood Center Assistant Director and Childcare Head Teacher
Amy Murphy, Preschool Teacher Meg Peterson, Assistant Childcare Teacher
Rose Stiemke, Childcare Teacher Holly Snoeyenbos, Assistant Childcare Teacher
 
Michele Leuck, Assistant Childcare Teacher  

 

The Gathering Place & Memory Matters Ministry Staff Members

Leah Zehel, Director of The Gathering Place & Memory Matters Carol Bimmel, Office Assistant
Patti Duenk, Program Assistant Mark Janke, Food Services Manager
Donna Stieghorst, Program Assistant Gina Schefsky, Program Assistant

 

Facility Ministry Staff Members

Donna Ottman, Head Custodian Mark Grosshuesch, Building & Grounds
 
Pao Yang, Night Custodian Steve Block, Night Custodian

 

Nursery Staff

 
Megan Limberg, Lead Caregiver Donna Bronoski, Caregiver
Lauren Danforth, Caregiver Aiden Diener, Caregiver
 
Ambryn Diener, Caregiver Taylor Ewald, Caregiver
Darla Maratik, Caregiver Madeline Wohlgemuth, Caregiver

 

Church Council

Margaret Hand, President Jim Marshall, Vice President
Donna Felch, Secretary/Treasurer Tim Allman, Head Elder
Tom Splittgerber, Member at Large Jane Marotz, Member at Large
Michelle Bohm, Member at Large John Rische, Member at Large
 
Brad Ten Pas,  Member at Large  

 

Elder Team

Tim Allman, Head Elder Jim Nicholson
Eric Novicki Mark Sbrocco
Lonny Wallner Victor Cruz
Daniel Ramirez Joe Bronoski
   
Paul Martin